Perennials.htm

Perennials.htm

You Are Here: Home / Ednewplants / Perennials.htm












































America’s Best Flowers™


Beauty with
God’s help for You




                 




America’s Best
Flowers


Perennials 2004


Container Size
Code


E=Large size Plant

I=Jumbo Size Plant


B=Medium size Plant 18 per
tray


SIZE BLOOM ZONE PLANT/CULTIVAR

SIZE BLOOM ZONE PLANT/CULTIVAR

TIME

TIME


ACHILLEA (Yarrow)

HEMEROCALLIS (Daylily)
E Jy-Ag 3 Coronation Gold

E Jy 3 Ruffled Apricot


I Jy-Ag 3 Coronation Gold

E Jy-Ag 3 Sombero Way


E Jy-Ag 4 Heidi

E Jy 3 Frans Hals


E Jy-Ag 4 Moonshine

E Jn-Jy 3 Ed Murray


I Jy-Ag 3 Paprika

E Jn-Jy 3 September Gold


E Jy 3 Snow Sport

E Jy 3 Catherine Woodbury
I Jy-Ag 3 Terracotta

E Jy 3 Prairie Blue Eyes


E Jy 3 millefolium Cherry Queen E Jy 3 Melon Balls


E Jy 3 millefolium Summer Pastels E Jy 3 Bertie Farris


I Jy 3 millefolium Summer Pastels E Jy 3 Rocket City


E Jy 3 siberica Stephanie

E Jn 3 Chicago Peach


E Jy 3 ptarmica The Pearl Superior E Jn 3 Patricia Fay


E Jn-Jy 3 tomentosa Aurea

E Jn 3 Pink Damask


ACONITUM (Monk’s Hood) E Jy 3 Chicago Royal Robe
I Jy-Ag 4 Henery Spark’s

E Jy 3 Little Grapette


E Sp 4 napellus

E Jy 3 Little Winecup


ACTINIDIA (Variegated Kiwi Vine) E Jy-Ag 3 Baja


E Sp 5 kolomikta

E Jy 3 Chicago Fire


E Ju-Ag 3 ADENOPHORA (Ladybells) E Jn-Jy 3 Pardon Me


liliifolia 

E Jn 3 Cherry Cheeks


Jn 3 AEGOPODIUM (Bishop’s Weed) E Jn-Jy 3 Chicago Rosy


B

P. Variegatum 

E Jy 3 Joan Senior


I Jy-Ag 4 AGASTACHE (Fragrant Giant Hyssop) E Jy-Ag 3 Black Eyed Stella


E Jy-Ag 4 Aprocot Sunrise

E Jn 3 Eenie Weenie


I Jy-Ag 4 foeniculum Blue Spike

E Jy 3 Happy Returns


I Jy-Ag 4 Golden Jubilee

E Jy 3 Hyperion


E Jy-Ag 4 Pink Panther

E My 4 Sella D’Oro


E Jy-Ag 4 foeniculum Snow Spike

E Jy 4 Yellow Lollipop


B My-Jn 4 AJUGA (Bugleweed)

HEPATICA (Sharplobed Hepatic)
B Jn 4 pyramidalis Metallica Crispa E My-Jn 4 acutiloba


B Jn 4 repens Burgundy Glow

HEUCHERA (Coral Bells)
I My 4 repens Caitlun’s Giant

I My-Jn 4 Amber Waves


B My 4 repens Chocolate Chip

E Jn 4 Autumn Haze


B My-Jn 4 Chocolate Chip

I My-Jn 4 Bressingham Hyrbids
B My 4 repens Jungle Beauty Improved I Jn 4 Chocolate Ruffles


AKEBIA (Chocolate Vine) I My-Jn 4 Monet


E Sp 5 quinta

E My-Jn 4 micrantha Palace Pruple
I Jn-Jy 4 ALCEA (Hollyhock)

I Jn-Jy 4 Plum Pudding


I Jn-Jy 4 Charter’s Dbl Scarlet

E My-Jn 4 sanguinea Chatterbox
I Jn-Jy 4 Charter’s Dbl White

I My-Jn 4 sanguinea Firefly


E Jn-Jy 4 Charter’s Dbl yellow

E My-Jn 4 White Cloud


I Jn-Jy 4 Rosea double Mix

HEUCHERELLA (Foamy Bells)
I Jn-Jy 4 Rosea Single Mix

E My-Jn 4 Bridget Blooms


E Jn-Jy 4 Rosea Watchman

E Jn-Jy 4 HIBISCUS (Rose Mallow)
E Jn-Jy 4 Rosea Peaches ‘n Cream

E Jn-Jy 4 moscheutos Disco Belle Pink
E Jn-Jy 3 ALCHEMILLA (Lady’s Mantle)

moscheutos Disco Belle Rosy Red
E Jn 3 alpina

I Jy-Sp 5 moscheutos Lord Baltimore

Jn 3 vulgaris (mollis)

I Jy-Sp 5 HOSTA (Plantain Lily)
I My-Jn 4 ALLIUM (Ornamental onion) I Jy-Ag 5 August Moon


I Jn 4 Purple Sensation

Aurora Borealis


I My-Jn 4 Christophii (star of Persia) E Jy-Ag 3 Azure Snow


I My-Jn 4 Globe Master

E Ag 3 Big Daddy


I My 4 Carinatum Pulchellum

E Ag 3 Blue Angel


I My 4 Schoenopasum

E Jy-Ag 3 Blue Umbrella


My 4 Cernuum (nodding Pink Onion) E Jy-Ag 3 Blue Cup


ALYSSUM (Mountain Alyssum) E Jy 3 Brim Cup


E My 4 montanum Mountain Gold I Jn 4 Carnaval


E Jy 2 AMORPHA (Leadplant)

E Jy-Ag 3 Daybreak


My 4 canascens 

E Jy 3 Diamond Tiara


E Ag-Sp 4 AMPELOPSIS (Poreclain Vine) E Jy 3 Emerald Tiara


E Ag-Sp 4 brevipedunculata

E Jy-Ag 3 Gold Edger


E Jy 3 AMSONIA (Willow Blue Star) E Jy-Ag 3 Golden Tiara


Jy 3 tabernaemontana 

E Jn-Jy 3 Grand Tiara


E My 4 ANACYCLUS (Mount Atlas Daisy) E Jy-Ag 3 Guacamole


My 4 depressus

E Jy-Ag 3 Hadspen Blue


ANAPHALIS (Pearly Everlasting) E Jy 3 Honeybells


Ag-Sp 3 depressus

E Ag 3 Invincible


ANCHUSA (Italian Blanket) E Ag-Sp 3 Leather Sheen


Jn 3 asurea Dropmore

E Jy-Ag 3 Little Aurora


ANEMONE

E Jy 3 Paul’s Glory


E Sp-Oct 4 x Honorine Jobert

E Jy-Ag 3 Platinum Tiara


E Sp-Oct 4 x Margarete

E Jy-Ag 3 Royal Standard


E My-Jn 4 hupehensis September Charm E Jy-Ag 3 Shade Fanfare


My-Jn 4 multifida Rubra

E Ag-Sp 3 So Sweet


ANGELICA (Garden Angelica) E Jy-Ag 3 Sparkling Burgundy

Jn-Ag 4 gigas

E Jy-Ag 3 Sum & Substance


ANTENNARIA (Common Pussy-toes) E Jy-Ag 3 Sun Power


My-Jn 3 dioica 

E Jy-Ag 3 Wide Brim


ANTHEMIS
( St. John’s Caamomile) 
E Jy-Ag 3 fluctuans Sagae


E Jn-Jy 3 tinctoria kelwayi

E Jy-Ag 3 fortunei Fire & Ice


AQUILEGIA (Columbine) E Jy-Ag 3 fortunei Francee


Jn 3 Biedermeier Dwarf Mix

E Jy-Ag 3 fortunei Gold Crown
E Jn 3 Cameo Mix

E Jy-Ag 3 fortunei Gold Standard
E Jn 3 Crimson Star

E Jy-Ag 3 fortunei Hyacinthina
E Jn 3 McKana’s Giant

E Jy-Ag 3 fortunei Night Before Christmas
E Jn 3 Red Hobbit

E Jy-Ag 3 fortunei Patriot


E Jn 3 White Star

E Jn 3 montana Aure-omarginata
E Jn 3 alpina

E Jy-Ag 3 montana On Stage


E Jn 3 caerulea

E Jy-Ag 3 nakaiana Candy Hearts
E Jn 4 canadensis

E Jy-Ag 3 nigrescens Krossa Regal
R Jn 3 chrysantha Yellow Queen E Jy-Ag 3 plantinginea Aphrodite
E Jn 3 flabellata Nana Alba

E Jy-Ag 3 plantinginea Gradiflora
E Jn 3 vulgaris Grandmother’s Garden E Ag-Sp 3 sieboldii Elegans


I Jn 3 vulgaris Nora Barlow

E Ag-Sp 3 sieboldii Frances Williams
I Jn 3 Barlow Black

E Jy-Ag 3 sieboldii Great Expectations
I Jn 3 Lime Frost

E Jy-Ag 3 sieboldii Ginko Craig

Jn 4 Colorado Violet & White

E Jy-Ag 3 sieboldii Kabitan


ARABIS (Rock Cress)

E Jy-Ag 3 tardiana Blue Moon
E My 4 caucasica Rosea La Fraicheur E Jy-Ag 3 tardiana Blue Wedgewood
E My 4 caucasica Variegata

E Jy-Ag 3 tardiana  halcyon


I My 4 caucasica Rosea La Fraicheur E Jy-Ag 3 tardiana  June


My 4 Snow Cap White

E Ag-Sp 3 tokudama


ARENARIA (Mountain Sandwort) E Ag-Sp 3 tokudama 
Bright Lights

E My 4 montana 

E Jy-Ag 3 tokudama 
Flavo-circinalis

ARISAEMA (Jack in the Pulpit) E Jy-Ag 3 tokudama 
Love Pat

E My 4 triphyllum 

E Jy-Ag 3 undulata Albo-marginata

ARMERIA  (Thrift)

E Jy-Ag 3 undulata Medio-variegata
E My-Jn 3 maritima Alba

E Jy-Ag 3 ventricosa


E My 3 maritima laucheana Rosea E Jy-Ag 3 ventricosa Aureo-Marginata
I My 3 Formosa Joystick

E Jy-Ag 3 HOUTTUYNIA (Cameleon Plant)
I My 3 Maritima Splendeens

E Jy-Ag 3 cordata Chameleon


I My 3 Maritima Alba

Chameleon


ARMORACIA (See Herbs Horseradish) E Jn-Ag 4 HYDRANGEA (Climbing Hydrangea)

ARTEMISIA (wormwood) E Jn-Ag 4 anomala petiolaris


E Ag-Sp 4 Powis Castle

HYDROPHYLLUM (Virginia Waterleaf)
E Ag-Sp 4 lactiflora Ghizhou

E Jn-Jy 4 hydrophyllum


E Jy-Ag 3 lactiflora

IBERIS (Candytuft)
E none 3 stelleriana Silver Brocade E My-Jn 3 sempervirens Snowflake
I none 3 schmidtiana Silver Mound

INULA


E none 3 schmidtiana Silver Mound E My-Jn 3 ensifolia


I Jy-Ag 4 Nana Silver Mound

IRIS (Bearded Iris)


E Jy-Ag 4 ludoviana Valerie Finnis

E Jy-Ag 4 Miniature Dwarf Species

ARUNCUS (Goat’s Beard)

Brassie(yellow)


E Jn-Jy 4 aethusifolius (Dwarf)

Black Suede(purple)
E Jn-Jy 4 dioicus 

E My 3 Little Sapphire(blue)

ASARUM (Ginger)

E My 3 Seranity Prayer(white)

None 4 canadense 

E My 3 Standard Dwarf Species

ASCLEPIAS (Milkweed Butterfly Flower) E My 3 Cherry Garden


I Jn-Ag 3 Butterfly Flower

Cyanea


E Jn-Ag 3 incarnata Cinderella

E My 3 Sun Doll


E Jn-Ag 3 incarnata Ice Ballet

E My 3 Snow Maiden


I Jy-Ag 4 incarnata Cinderella

E My 3 Tall Species


E Jy-Ag 4 tuberosa

E My 3 Babbling Brook


I Jy-Ag 4 tuberosa Gay Butterflies

Before The Storm


ASTER

E Jn 4 Beverly Sills


E My-Jn 3 alpinus Happy End

E Jn 3 Dusky Challenger


I My-Jn 3 alpinus Happy End

E Jn 3 Feed Back


E Sp-Oct 4 alpinus Goliath

E Jn 3 Gold Galore


E Ag-Oct 3 azureus

E Jn 3 Honky Tonk Blues


E Ag-Oct 3 dumosus Wood’s Blue

E Jn 3 Immortality


E Ag-Oct 3 dumosus Wood’s Pink

E Jn 3 Rare Treat


Ag-Oct 3 dumosus Wood’s Pink

E Jn 3 Red At Night


E Ag-Sp 4 dumosus Wood’s Purple

E Jn 3 Japanese Iris


E Sp-Oct 3 lateriflorus Lady in Black

E Jn 3 Cry of Rejoyce


E Ag-Oct 4 novae angliae

Innocence


E Sp-Oct 3 novae-angliae Alma Potschke E Jn 3 Sensation


I Sp-Oct 3 novae-angliae Purple Dome E Jn 3 Sweet Iris


E Ag-Oct 3 novae-angliae Purple Dome E Jn 3 pallida Albo- variegata
E Sp-Oct 3 novi-belgii Alert

Sibirca Species


E Jy-Sp 3 novi-belgii 
Prof Kippenberg
E Jn 3 Butter & Sugar


E Sp-Oct 4 ptarmicoides

E

Ceasar’s Brother


E Ag-Oct 4 September Ruby

E Jn 3 Dance Ballerina Dance

ASTILBE (False Spirea)

E Jn 3 Ruffled Velvet


Jn-Jy 4 Arendsii Hybrids

E Jn 3 Sparkling Rose


E Jy 4 A. Bridal Veil

E Jn 3 JASIONE (Sheep’s Bit)
E Jn 4 A. Cattleya

E Jn 3 laevis Blue Light


E Jn 4 A. Deutschland

perenis


E Jn-Jy 4 A. Fanal

E Jy-Ag 4 KNAUTIA (Crimson Scabiosa)
E Jy-Ag 4 A. Federsee

E Jy-Ag 4 macedonica


E Jn-Jy 4 A. Glut

macedonica Mar’s Midget
E Jy 4 A. Hyacinth

E Jy-Ag 4 LAMIASTRUM


E Jn 4 A. Ostrich Plume

E Jy-Ag 4 galeobdolon Herman’s Pride
E Jy 4 A. Peach Blossom

LAMIUM


E Jn 4 A. Red Sentinel

E My-Jn 3 Cherquers


E Jy 4 A. Rheinland

maculatum Red Nancy
E Ag-Sp 4 A. white Gloria

E My-Jn 4 maculatum Pink Pewter
E Ag-Sp 4 chinensis Pumila

E My-Jn 4 maculatum White Nancy
R Ag 4 chinensis Pumila

E My-Jn 5 LATHYRUS )Perennial Sweet Pea)
E Ag 4 chinensis Purpurkurze

E My-Jn 4 latifolius Pink Pearl


R Ag 4 chinensis Taquetii

latifolius Red Pearl


E Ag 4 chinensis Taquetii

E Jy-Ag 3 latifolius White Pearl
E Ag 3 chinensis Veronica Klose E Jy-Ag 3 LAVANDULA (Lavender)
E Jy-Ag 4 chinensis Visions

E Jy-Ag 3 augustifolia Hidcote
E Ag 4 simplicifolia . Hennie Graafland

augustifolia Jean Davis
E Ag 4 simplicifolia Sprite

E Ag-Sp 5 Munstead


ASTRAGALUS (Milk Vetch) E Ag-Sp 5 LAVATERA (Tree Mallow)
E Jy-Ag 4 canadensis

E Ag-Sp 5 thuringiaca


ASTRANTIA (Masterwort)

LEONTOPODIUM (Edleweiss)
E Jn 4 major Ruby Cloud

E Jy-Ag 4 alpinum


AUBRIETA ( Rockcress)

LEUCANTHEMUM (Chrysanthemum)
E My 4 deltoidea Bengal

E Jy-Ag 4 Aglaya


E My 4 deltoidea Cascade Red

Alaska


I My 4 deltoidea Cascade Red

E Jy-Ag 4 Alaska


E My 4 deltoidea Leichtlinii

I Jn-Sp 4 Becky


E My 4 deltoidea Whitewall Gem

E Jy-Ag 4 Crazy Dasiy


I My 4 deltoidea Whitewall Gem

E Jy-Ag 4 Silver Princess


AURINIA (Golden Alyssum) I Jy-Ag 4 Silver Princess


E My-Jn 4 saxatilis Gold Dust

I Jn-Sp 4 Snow Cap


BAPTISIA (False Indigo) E Jn-Sp 4 Snow Lady


E Jn 3 australis (blue)

I Jy-Sp 4 Snow Lady


E Jn 3 Purple Smoke

I Jy-Ag 4 Snowdrift


E Jn 3 Leacantha

E Jn-Sp 4 Vulgare (ox- Eye )


E Jn 4 Leucophaea

E Jn-Sp 4 LEWISIA


BELAMCANDA (Blackberry Lily) I My-Jn 4 little plum


E Ag 4 chinensis

LIATRIS (Blazing Star)

BELLIS (English Daisy)

E Jy 4 spicata Blue


I My-Jn 5 perennis Pomponette Mix

spicata


E My-Jn 5 perennis Pomponette Mix E Ag-Sp 4 spicata Alba


I My-Jn 5 Rominette Mix

E Ag-Sp 4 spicata Kobold


E My-Jn 5 Supper Enorma

E Ag-Sp 3 pycnostachya


BERGINIA ( Heartleaf Saxifrage) E Ag-Sp 3 floristan violet


E My 3 cordifolia

E Ag-Sp 3 LIGULARIA (Leopard Plant)
E My 3 Bressingham White

I Ag-Sp 3 dentata Darkleaf Strain
E My 3 Winter Glut

dentata Othello


I My 3 Winter Glut

E Jy-Ag 4 przewalskii


Ag-Sp 4 BOLTONIA

E Jy-Ag 4 stenocephala The Rocket
E Ag-Sp 4 asteroides Pink Beauty

E Jy-Ag 4 tangutica


E Ag-Sp 4 asteroides Snowbank

E Jy-Ag 4 LILIUM (Lily)


Ag-Sp 4 BRUNNERA (Siberian Bugloss) E Jy-Ag 4 ASIATIC HYBRID


I  Ag-Sp 4 macrophylla Jack Frost

Apeldoorn, Orange


E My-Jn 4 macrophylla Langtree

Connecticut King, Yellow
I My-Jn 4 macrophylla Hadspen Cream E Jy 4 Menton, Salmon


I My-Jn 4 macrophylla Variegata

E Jy 4 Mont Blanc, White


BUDDLEJA (Buterfly Bush) E Jy 4 Simply Red


I Jy-Sp 5 davidii Black Knight

E Jy 4 Vogue, Pink


Jy-Sp 5 davidii Harlequin

E Jy 4 DWARF ASIATIC HYRBRID
I Jy-Sp 5 davidii Pink Delight

E Jy 4 Buff Pixie


I Jy-Sp 6 davidii Royal Red

Butter Pixie


I Jy-Sp 6 weyeriana ‘Golden Glow’

E Jy 4 Crimson Pixie


I

CALLIRHOE (Poppy Mallow Wine Cups) E Jy 4 ORIENTAL HYBRID
I Jy-Ag 4 involucrata ‘Purple P.M.’

E Jy 4 Casa Blanca


CALTHA (Marsh Marigold)

Le Reve


I Mh-My 3 palustris

E Jy 4 Stargazer


CAMPANULA (Bellflower) E Jy 4 superbum


E Jn-Ag 4 calycanthema, Medium Mix E Jy 4 tigridium


I Jn-Ag 4 carpatica Birch Hybrid

E Jy-Ag 4 LIRIOPE (Crteeping Lily Turf)
I Jn-Ag 4 carpatica Blue Clips

E Jy-Ag 4 spicata


E Jn-Ag 4 carpatica Blue Clips

LOBELIA (Cardinal Flower)
I Jn-Ag 4 carpatica Deep Blue Clips E Ag-Sp 4 Rubby Slippers


E Jn-Ag 4 carpatica White Clips

cardinalis


I Jn-Ag 4 carpatica White Clips

E Jy-Sp 4 siphilitica


I Jn 4 carpatica Light Blue Clips E Jy-Sp 4 cardinalis


E Jn-Jy 3 glomerata Superba

E Jy-Ag 5 Royal Fuchia


R My-Jn 5 latifolia Macrantha

I Jy-Ag 4 Great Blue


E My-Jn 5 medium Canterbury Blue

I Jy-Ag 4 Green Native


E My-Jn 5 medium Canterbury Pink

I Jy-Ag 4 LONICERA
(Honeysuckle) 

E Jn 3 medium Canterbury White I Jy-Ag 4 periclymenum Harleguin
E Jn 3 persicifolia Blue

LUNARIA (Munstead Giant Purple)
E Jn-Ag 4 persicifolia White

I Jy-Ag 4 annua Munstead Purple Giant
I Jn-Jy 5 portenschlagiana

LUPINUS (Lupins)


E Jy 3 punctata Cherry Bells

E My-Jn 4 perennis


E Jn-Jy 4 rotundifolia Olympica

polyphyllus Russell’s Mix
I Jy 4 Waterfalls

E Ap-Jy 4 polyphyllus Gallery Mix

CAMPSIS (Trumpet Vine) E Ap-Jy 4 LYCHNIS (Campion, Catchfly)
E Ag 4 radicans

E Jn 4 arkwrightii Vesuvius

CAREX see Grasses

chalcedonica


CARNATION

E Jy 4 coronaria


I Jy 4 Black King

E Jy 4 coronaria Angel Blush
I Jy 4 Cardinal Red

E Jy-Ag 4 viscaria Firebird


I Jy 4 Golden Sun

E Jy-Ag 4 viscaria Snowbird


CARYOPTERIS (Blue Mist Spirea) E Jy-Ag 4 LYSIMACHIA (Loosestrife)

Ag 5 clandonensis Longwood Blue E My-Jn 4 mummularia Aurea


CATANANCHE (Cupid’s Dart)

punctata


I Jn-Jy 4 caerulea

E My-Jn 4 punctata Alexander


CEANOTHUS

E My-Jn 4 MACLEAYA (Plume Poppy)
E Jn-Jy 4 Americanus

E Jy-Ag 4 cordata


CENTAUREA

MALVA (False Holyhock)
E Jn-Jy 3 dealbata Rose

E Jy-Ag 4 alcea fastigiata


E Jn 3 macrocephala

maschata Alba


I Jn 3 montana

E Jy-Ag 4 sylvestris mauritania
E Jn 3 montana

E Jy-Ag 4 sylvestris  Zebrina


CERASTIUM (Snow-in-the-Summer) I Jy-Ag 5 MENTHA see Herbs
I My-Jn 3 tomentosum 

Jn-Jy 4 MERTENSIA (Bluebells)
E My-Jn 3 tomentosum 

asiatica


CERATOSTIGMA (Plumbagao, Leadwort)

sibirica


E Ag-Sp 5 plumbaginoides 

E My-Jn 4 virginica


CHELONE (Turtlthead)

E My 4 MONARDA (Bee Balm)
E Ag-Sp 4 lyonii (red)

My 4 didyma Blue Stockings
I Ag-Sp 4 obliqua (rose)

didyma Gardenview Scarlet
E Ag-Sp 4 obliqua

E Jy-Ag 4 didyma Jacob Kline


coccineum see Tanacetum E Jy-Ag 4 didyma Petite Delight
E

leucanthemum see Leucanthemum I Jn-Ag 4 didyma Mahogany


Chrysanthemum maximum see Leucanthemum E Jy-Ag 4 didyma Mahogany


Chrysanthemum pacificum see Ajania

E Jy-Ag 4 didyma Marshall’s Delight
Chrysanthemum parthenium see Tanacetum I Jy-Ag 4 didyma Raspberry Wine
Chrysanthemum ulginosum see Leucanthemum E Jy-Ag 4 didyma Snow Queen
Chrysanthemum weyricchii see Dendranthema E Jy-Ag 3 fistulosa



E
Jy-Ag 3 CIMICIFUGA (Snakeroot) E Jy-Ag 4 punctata



E
Jy-Ag 4 racemosa

E Jy-Ag 4 MYOSOTIS (Foget-Me-Not)
E Sp-Oct 3 racemosa Brunette

E Jy-Oct 4 scorpioides Semperflorens
E Sp-Oct 4 simlpex White Pearl

sylvatica Victoria Blue
E Sp-Oct 4 Hillside Black Beauty

I My 4 NEPETA (Catnip)


CLEMATIS

E My-Ag 3 faassenii


E Jy-Oct 4 Hybrida

faassenii Dawn to Dusk

Jy-Sp 3 Comtesse De Bouchard

E Jy-Ag 4 faassenii Dropmore


R sJn-Sp 3 Ernest Markham

E Jy-Ag 4 faassenii Six Hills Giant
R Jn-Jy 3 Hagley Hybrid

E Jy-Ag 4 mussinii Blue Wonder
R Jy 3 Henryi

E Jy-Ag 4 siberica


R Jy-Oct 4 integrifolia

E Jy-Ag 4 OENOTHERA (Primrose, Sundrops)
E Jn 3 Jackmannii

E Jy-Ag 3 berlandieri Siskiyou Pink
E Jy-Sp 4 Marie Boisselot

fruticosa


E Jn 3 Matka Urszula Ledoch

E Jn-Ag 5 macrocarpa incana


E Ag-Sp 4 Nellie Moser

E Jn-Ag 4 missourensis


E Jy-Oct 4 paniculata

E My-Jy 4 tetragona


R Jn-Sp 4 Red Cardinal

E Jn-Jy 4 PACHYSANDRA (Spurge)
E Jy-Sp 3 The President

E Jy 4 procumbens


E Jy-Sp 3 Ville De Lyon

terminalis Green Carpet
E Jy 4 tangutica Radar Love

B My 5 terminalis Silver Edge
E

COLOCASIA (Elephant Ears) B Ap 4 PAEONIA (Peony)


I none 7 Black Magic

B Ap 4 lactiflora Double Pink

none 7 Illustris

lactiflora Double Red

CONVALLARIA (Lily of the Valley) E Jn 3 lactiflora Double White
I My-Jn 3 majalis

E Jn 3 officinalis Rosea Plena

COREOPSIS (Tickseed) I Jn 3 officinalis
Rubra Plena 

E Jn-Jy 4 grandiflora Baby Sun

I Mh-Jn 3 Suffruticosa Blue


I Jn-Jy 4 grandiflora Baby Sun

I My 3 Suffruticosa Purple


E Jn-Jy 4 grandiflora Domino

I Jn 4 Suffruticosa yellow


I Jn-Jy 4 grandiflora Early Sunrise

I Jn 4 PAPAVER (Poppy)


E Jn-Ag 5 grandiflora Early Sunrise

I Jn 4 bracteatum


E Jn-Sp 4 grandiflora Flying Saucers

nudicaule Garden
Gnome 

I Jy-Ag 4 grandiflora Sunray

E Jn 3 nudicaule Wonderland Mix
E Jy-Ag 4 rosea

E My 2 orientale Allergro


E Jy-Ag 4 Limerock Ruby

E My 2 orientale Orange


I Jy-Ag 4 Limerock Ruby

E Jn 3 orientale Perry’s White
I Jy-Ag 4 Limerockpassion

E Jn 3 orientale Raspberry Queen
I Jy-Ag 4 Crème Brulee

E Jn 3 orientale Royal Wedding
I Jy-Ag 4 American Dream

E My-Jn 3 orientale Salmon


I Jn-Jy 5 rosea Alba

E My-Jn 3 PARDANCANDA (Candy Lily)
E Jy-Ag 5 x Tequila Sunrise

E Jn 3 norrisii


E

COREOPSIS verticillata

PARTHENOCISSUS (Ivy)
E Jy-Sp 3 Moonbeam

E Jy-Ag 3 quinquefolia Engelmannii
I Jy-Sp 3 Golden Showers

tricuspidata Lowii


I  Jy-Sp 3 Rose

E insignif 3 tricuspidata Robusta (Boston)
I Jy-Sp 4 Zagreb

E insignif 4 PELARGONIUM Scented See
Herbs

CORONILLA (Crown Vetch)

insignif 4 PENSTEMON (Beardtongue)
E Jn-Ag 3 varia 

barbatus Coccineus
I  Jn-Jy 3 varia 

barbatus Nana Rondo

CORYDALIS

E Jn-Jy 4 digitalis Husker Red
E Jn-Ag 4  flexuosa Blue Panda

E Jn-Jy 2 heterophyllus ‘Blue Spring’
E Jn-Ag 4 lutea

E Jn-Jy 3 Prairie Dusk


E Jn-Ag 4 corcifolia

E Jn 5 Prairie Fire


CRAMBE (Sea Kale)

E Jn 4 pinifolius


E none 4 maritima

E Jn-Jy 4 PEROVSKIA (Russian Sage)

DELPHINIUM (Candle Larkspur) E Jn-Jy 5 atriplicifolia


I Jn 4 grandiflorum Blue Butterfly

atriplicifolia Filigrans
I Jn 4 Compact Blue Butterfly

I Jn-Ag 4 Little Spire


Jy 4 Magic Fountain Series elatum E Ag-Sp 4 X Longin


E Jy 4 Cherry Blossom

I Ag-Sp 4 PERSICARIA (Fleeseflower)
I Jy 4 Dark Blue/Dark Bee

E Ag-Sp 4 polymorpha


E Jy 4 Dark Blue/Dark Bee

PETALOSTEMON ( Prairie Clover)
E Jy 4 Lilac Pink

E Ag-Sp 4 purpureum 


I Jy 4 Mid Blue (White Bee)

PETRORHAGIA (Tunic Flower)
E Jy 4 Pure White

Jy-Ag 5 saxifraga


I Jy 4 Pure White /Darkbee

PHLOX


E Jy 4 Pacific Giant Series elatum

Jy-Ag 4 Buckleyii


E Jy 4 Astolat

carolina 
Miss Lingard

E Jy 4 Black Knight

E Jn-Jy 4 Chattahoochee


I Jy 4 Black Knight

E Jn-Ag 4 divaricata Clouds of Perfume
E Jy 4 Galahad

E Jn-Jy 4 divaricata Fuller’s White
E Jy 4 Guinevere

E Jn 4 divaricata Laphamii


E Jy 4 King Arthur

E Jn-Jy 4 paniculata Blue


I Jy 4 King Arthur

E Jn 4 paniculata Bright Eyes
E Jy 4  Summer Skies

E My-Jn 4 paniculata David


I Jy 4 Laurin

E Jn-Jy 4 paniculata Eva Cullum
I Jy 4 New Zeland

E Jn-Jy 4 paniculata Franz Schubert

DIANTHUS

E Jn-Jy 4 paniculata Little Boy
E My-Jn 4 allwoodii Aqua

E Jn-Jy 4 paniculata Nora Leigh

My-Jn 3 barbartus Dwarf Mix

E Jn-Jy 4 paniculata Orange


I My-Jn 3 deltoides Arctic Fire

E Jn-Jy 4 paniculata Purple


E My -Jn 3 deltoides Arctic Fire

E Jn-Jy 4 paniculata Red


I My-Jn 3  deltoides Brilliant

E Jn-Jy 4 paniculata Salmon


E My-Jn 3 deltoides Brilliant

E Jn-Jy 4 paniculata Starfire


I My-Jn 3 Blue Pigmy

E Jn-Jy 4 paniculata White w/Red Eye
E My-Jn 3 deltoides Firewitch

E Jn-Jy 4 stolonifera Blue Ridge
I My-Jn 3 deltoides Flashing Light

E Jn-Jy 4 stolonifera Bruce’s White
E My-Jn 3 deltoides Flashing Light

E Jn-Jy 4 stolonifera Home Fires
I My-Jn 3 Indian Carpet

E Jn-Jy 4 stolonifera Sherwood Purple
I My-Jn 3 deltoides Shrimp

E Jn-Jy 3 subulata Atropurpurea
E My-Jn 3 deltoides Zing Rose

E My 3 subulata Blue Emerald
E My-Jn 3 gratiaopolitanus Anus Bath’s Pink E My 3 subulata Candystripe
E My-Jn 3 gratiaopolitanus Tiny Rubies E My 3 subulata Emerald Pink
I Jy 4 gratiaopolitanus Tiny Rubies E My 4 subulata Millstream Daphne
R Jy 4 Grenadin Dk Red

E My 4 subulata Snowflake


R Jy 4 Grenadin Pink

E My 4 PHUOPSIS (Pink Woodruff)
E Jy 4 Grenadin Red

E My 4 stylosa 


E Jy 4 Grenadin White

PHYSALIS (Chinese Latern)
E Jn 4 Grenadin Yellow

E My 4 alekengi


I My 4 Ruby,s Tuesday

PHYSOSTEGIA (Obedient Plant)
E My 4 pulmaris Double Mix

E Sp 6 virginiana Snow Crown
E Jn 4 pulmaris Velvet ‘N’ Lace

virginiana Variegata
I Jn 4 Fancy Kinckers

E Jy-Ag 3 virginiana Vivid


DICENTRA (Bleeding Heart) E Sp 4 PLATYCODON (Ballon Flower)
E My-Jn 3 cucullaria

E Ag-Sp 3 grandflorus Hakone Blue
E My-Jn 3 exima

grandflorus Fuji Blue
E My-Jn 3 exima Alba

E Jn-Ag 4 grandflorus Fuji Pink
E My-Jn 3 Luxuriant

E Jn-Ag 4 grandflorus Sentimental Blue
E My-Jn 3 spectabilis

E Jn-Jy 4 PODOPHYLLUM (Mayapple)
E My-Jn 3 spectabilis Alba

E Jn-Jy 4 peltatum 


DICTAMNUS (Gas Plant)

POLEMONIUM (Jacob’s-ladder)
E Jn 3 albus Albiflorus

E My 3 caeruleum


E Jn 3 albus Purpureus

caeruleum Brise D’Anjou

DIGITALIS (Foxglove)

E My-Jn 3 caeruleum Lace Towers
E Jn-Jy 4 ferruginea Gigantea

E My-Jn 4 vicosum Blue Whirl

Jn-Jy 5 grandiflora

E My-Jn 3 POLYGONATUM (Solomon’s Seal)
E Jn-Jy 5 mertonensis

E Ap-Jn 5 biflorum


E Jn-Jy 5 mertonensis

oderatum Variegatum
E Jn-Jy 5 purpurea Apricot

E My-Jn 3 POLYGONUM (see Persicaria)

DODECATHEON (Shooting Star) E My-Jn 3 Aubertii (silver lace vine)
E My 4 meadia 

POTENTILLA (Cinquefoil)

DORONICUM (Leopard’s Bane) E Ag 4 atrosanguinea 
Gibson’s Scarlet

E Ap-My 4 cordatum

aurea


E 4 orientale Little Leo

E Jn-Jy 4 thurberi Monarch’s Velvet

DRABA

E Jn-Jy 4 PRIMULA (Primula)
E Jn-Jy 3 Aizoides (Whitlowgrass)

E Jn-Jy 5 Ronsdorf hybrids


DRACOCEPHA (Dragonhead)

japoncia


I Jy-Ag 3 ruyschiana Blue Moon 

E My-Jn 5 pubescens Exhibition Blue

Jy-Ag 3 ECHINACEA (Purple Cone Flower) E My-Jn 4 pubescens Exhibition Red
E Jy-Ag 3 purpurea Bright Star

E My-Jn 3 PRUNELLA (Self Heal)
E Jy-Ag 3 purpurea Kim’s Knee High E My-Jn 3 grandiflora


I Jy-Ag 3 purpurea Magnus

PULMONARIA (Lungwort)
E Jy-Ag 3 purpurea Magnus

E Jy 4 Excalibur


E Jy-Ag 3 purpurea White Swan

Bertrum Anderson


I Jy-Ag 3 purpurea White Swan

E My 4 Margery Fish


I Jy-Ag 3 Ruby Star

E My 4 Mrs. Moon


E Jy 4 Pale Purple

E My 4 Roy Davidson


I Jy 4 Rubenstern

E My 4 rubra David Ward


ECHINOPS (Globe Thistle) E My 4 Raspberry Splash


E Ju-Ag 3 ritro 

E My 4 Spilled Milk


ERIGERON (Fleabane)

E Mr-Ap 4 PULSATILLA (Pasque Flower)
E My-Jn 4 speciosus Azure Fairy

E My 4 vulgaris


E My-Jn

speciosus Pink Jewel

vulgaris Papageno


ERIOPHYLLUMN (Wooly Sunflower) E Ap-My 4 vulgaris Rote Glocke
E Jy-Ag 4 lanatum

E Ap-My 4 RANUNCULUS (Creeping Buttercup)

ERYNGIUM (Sea Holly)

E Ap-My 4 repens Pleniflorus


E Jy-Ag 4 alpinum Blue Star

RATIBIDA (Yellow Coneflower)
E none 4 planum Blue Cap

E Jn 3 columnifara pulcherrima
E Jy-Ag 4 yuccifolium

pinnata


EUONYMOUS (Wintercreeper) E Jn-Ag 4 RUDBECKIA (Showy Coneflower)
B none 4 fortunei Colorata

E Jn-Ag 3 hirta


E none 3 fortunei Emerald & Gaiety

hirta Double Golden Daisy
E none 3 fortunei Emerald & Gold

E Jy-Ag 4 hirta Indian Summer

EUPATORIUM (Joe Pye Weed) E Jy-Ag 4 hirta Indian Summer
E Ag-Sp 4 maculatum Gateway

E Jy-Ag 6 hirta Irish Eyes


E Ag-Sp 3 maculatum Atropurpureu E Jy-Ag 4 hirta Irish Eyes


E My 4 perfoliatum

I Jy-Ag 4 fulgida Goldstrum


E Ap-My 4 rugosum Chocolate

I Jy-Ag 4 fulgida Goldstrum


EUPHORBIA (Spurge)

I Jy-Ag 4 Marmalade


E My 4 amygdaloides Rubra

E Ag-Sp 4 SummerBlaze


E My 3 dulcis Chameleon

I Ag-Sp 4 Rustic Colors


I Ap-My 4 epithymoides

I Jy-Ag 4 RUELLIA (Wld Petunia)
E My 5 myrsinites

E Jy-Ag 4 humilis


My 3 polychroma

RUMEX


I My 3 polychroma

E Jy-Ag 5 acetosa Rhubarb Pie

FERNS

SAGINA (Irish Moss)
E none 4 Adiantum pedatum (Maidenhair Fern)

6 subulata 


I none 3 Athyrium filix-femina (Lady Fern)

4 SALVIA (Sage)


E none 3 Athyrium nipponicum Pictum (J. Painted Fern) E Jn 4 superba Blue Hill


E none 3 Athyrium nipponicum Pictum(J. Painted Fern)

superba East Friesland
I none 3 Athyrium nipponicum Pictum ‘Ursula’s Red’ E Jn-Jy 4 superba May Night


E none 3 Dennstaedtia puntilobula (Hay-scented Fern) E Jn-Jy 4 superba May Night


E none 3 Matteuccia struthiopteris (Ostrich Fern) E Jn-Jy 4 Purple Knockout


E none 3 Onoclea sensibilis (Sensitive Fern) E Jn-Sp 4 superba Rosenwein
E none 3 Osmunda cinnamomea (Cinnamon Fern) I Jn-Jy 4 superba Snow Hill


E none

Osmunda claytonia (Interrupted Fern) E Jn-Jy 4 verticillata Purple Rain
E none 3 Osmunda regalis (Royal Fern) E Jn-Jy 4 SANGUISORBA (Bloodroot)
E none 3 Polystichum acrostichoides (Christmas Fern) E Jn-Jy 4 tenuifolia


E

FLIPENDULA (Meadowsweet)

SAPONARIA (Soapwort)

Ap-Jn 4 Vulgaris

E Ag-Sp 4 ocymoides


E Jn-Sp 4 Ruber Venusta

ocymoides Snowtip
E

FRAGARIA

E My-Jn 4 SAXIFRAGA (Rockfoil)

Jy-Ag 3 Lipstick

E My-Jn 4 arendsii Purple Robe
E Jy-Ag 3 Vesca Variegata

arendsii Spring Snow

3 GAILLARDIA (Blanketflower) E My 3 SCUTELLARIA


E Jy-Ag 3 grandiflora Burgundy

E My 3 alpina Rainbow


E Jy-Ag 3 grandiflora Burgundy

SEDUM (Hylotephium)
I Jy-Ag 3 grandiflora Dazzler

E Jn-Ag 4 Autumn Joy


E Jy-Ag 3 grandiflora Goblin

Frosty Morn


I Jy-Ag 3 grandiflora Goblin

E Ag-Oct 3 Matrona


I My-Jn 4 Fanfare

E Ag-Oct 4 Mohrchen


I Jn-Jy 4 Monarch

E Ag-Sp 3 Ruby Glow (Robustum)

GALLIUM (Sweet woodruff) E Ag-Sp 4 Vera Jameson


E Jn-Ag 5 odoratum

I Ag-Sp 4 Acre


E Jn-Ag 4 verum

E Ag-Sp 4 Album Murale


I Jn-Ag 4 GAURA (Apple Blossom Grass) E Sp 3 cauticola


I Jn-Ag 4 lindheimeri Siskiyou Pink

B My-Jn 4 floriferum Wiehenstephaaner Gold
I Jn-Jy 4 Whirling Butterflies

E Jn-Jy 3 kamtschaticum Variegatum
I Jn-Ag 4 Sunny Butterflies

E Ag-Sp 3 spectable Brilliant


I] Jn-Ag 4 Corrie’s Gold

E Jn-Jy 3 spectable Meteor


GAZANIA

E Ag 3 spectabile Neon 


I My-Jn 4 linearis Colorado Gold

E Ag-Sp 3 spectable Star Dust


GENTIANA (Gentian)

E Ag-Sp 3 spurium Dragon’s Blood
E Jn-Jy 4 andrewsii

I Ag-Sp 3 spurium Pink Jewel


GERANIUM (Crane’s Bill) E Ag-Sp 3 spurium Red Carpet
E Jy 4 Brookside

B Jy 4 spurium Tricolor


E Jy 4 cantabrigiense Biokovo

B Jy-Ag 3 SEMPERVIVUM (Hens-and Chicks)
E Jy-Ag 4 cantabrigiense Biokovo Carmina B Jy 3 Mixed Perennial Species
E My-Jy 4 dalmaticum

B

Specialty Blend


E Jy 4 dalmaticum

4 tectorum Red Varieties
E Jy 4 endressii Wargrave Pink

E Jy 4 SIDALCEA (Prairie Mallow)
E Jy 4 himalayense Birch Double I Jy 4 malviflora Rosanna


E Jn-Sp 4 Johnson’s Blue

SILENE


E Jn-Sp 4 macrorhizum

E Jy-Ag 4 Triumph Rose


I Jn-Ag 4 maculatum

Schafta Splendens


E Jy 5 Patricia

E Jy-Ag 4 SMILACINA (False Soloman’s Seal)
E Jn-Jy 5 Phillipe Vapelle

I Jn 4 racemosa


I Jn 5 pratense

SOLIDAGO (Golden Rod)
I Jy 4 praetense Striatum Splish Splash E My-Jn 4 Golden Baby


E,I My-Sp 4 psilostemum

canadensis Crown of Rays
E Jy 4 renardii

E Ag-Oct 4 Fireworks


E Jy 4 sanguineum Album

E Ag-Oct 4 STACHYS (Lambsear)
E Jy 4 sanguineum Max Frei

E Ag-Oct 4 byzantina


I Jy 4 sanguineum Nanum

byzantina Big Ears


I Jy 4 sanguineum Vision

E Jy 4 byzantina Silver Carpet
I Jy 4 Tiny Monster

E Jy 4 STOKESIA (Stokes Aster)
E Jn-Jy 4 Summer Skies

E insignif 4 Color Wheel


E Jn-Jy 2 Rozann

laevis


GEUM (Prairie Smoke)

I Jy-Ag 4 Klaus Jelitto


E Jn-Jy 4 borisii

E Jy-Ag 5 STYLOPHORUM (Wood Poppy)
E

triflorum

E Jy-Ag 4 diphyllum


GILLENIA (Bowman’s root)

SYMPHYTUM (Comfrey)
E Jn-Jy 4 trifoliata

E Jy-Ag 4 officinale


GONIOLIMON (Statice)

TALINUM


E Jy-Ag 4 speciosum Blue Diamond E My-Jn 3 rugospermum


GRASSES

TANACETUM (Painted Daisy)
E Jn 5 Andropogon gerardii (Bluestem) E My 4 coccineum  Pink


E Jy-Ag 4 Andropogon scoparius The Blues I Jn-Sp

coccineum Robinson’s Crimson
E Ag

Bouteloua urtipendula (Side oats Grama) Jn- 3 coccineum  Red


E Jy-Ag 4 Briza media (Big Quaking Grass) E Jn 5 coccineum Singles Mix
I Jy-Ag 4 Calamagrostis acutiflora Karl Forester E Jy-Ag 3 coccineum Robinson’s Rose
I Jy-Ag 4  Arundenacea Brachytricha E Jn 3 nipponicum


I Jy-Ag 4 Overdam

E Jn 3 TELLIMA (Fingercups)

Japanese Sedge Carex

I Jy-Ag 5 grandiflora


I none 5 Elata ‘ Bowles Golden’

TEUCRIUM (Germander)
E none 9 Carex
hachioensis Evergold 
E My-Jn 4 chamaedrys (Germander)
I none 4 Deschampsia caespitosa Northern Lights

THALICTRUM (Meadow-rue)
E Jy-Ag 5 Deschampsia caespitosa (Tuffed Hair Grass) E My-Jn 4 aquilegifolium


E Jy 3 Elymus arenaarius Glaucus (Blue Lime Grass)

rochebrunianum


I Jn 4 Erianthus ravennae (Northern Pampas Grass) E Jy-Ag 4 THERMOPSIS (False Lupine)
I Jn 4 Erianthus ravennae

E Jy 4 lupinoides 


ERIPHORUM

THYMUS (Tyme)


I Ag 5 Hare’s Tail Cotton Grass

E Jy 3 praecox Albiflorus (White Creeping

Jn 4 Blue Fescue Festuca 

serpyllum Coccineus (Red Creeping)
E none

Festuca Golden Toupee

E Jn-Jy 4 serpyllum (Mother of Thyme)
I Ag-Sp 4 Festuca
ovina glauca Elijah Blue 
E Jy-Ag 3 serpyllum Pseudolanuginosus (Wooly)
E Ag-Sp

Festuca
ovina glauca Elijah Blue 
B My-Sp 3 vulgaris Porlock (Creeping Mother of )

Jy-Ag 4 Golden
varigated Hakone Grass 
E My-Sp 5 TIARELLA (Foam flower)
I Jn-Ag 4 Hakonechloa
macra Aureola 
B My-Jy 3 cordifolia 


Jn-Ag 4 Blue Oat Grass Helictotrichon

cordifolia Oakleaf


E Sp 3 Helictotrichon
sempervirens Sapphire 
E My-Sp 4 Ink Blot


E Jn-Ag 4 Hystrix patula (Bottlebrush Grass) E Jn 4 Jeepers Creepers


IMPERATA

E Jn 4 eco running tapestry
I none 6 Red Baron

I Jn 4 Wherryi


E Ag 5 Juncus filiformis Spiralis (Corkscrew Rush) I Ap-My 4 TRADESCANTIA (Spiderwort)
I Ag 5 Juncus Soft Rush

I My-Jn 4 andersoniana Sweet Kate
E Ag 5 Miscanthus sacchariflorus (Silver Grass)

andersoniana Blue and Gold

Sp 4 Miscanthus sinensis (Silver  Grass) E Jn 4 andersoniana Red Cloud
I Sp-Oct 4 Graziella

E Jn-Jy 4 andersoniana Zwanenburg’s Blue
I Sp 5 Punktchen

I Jn-Jy 4 ohiensis


I Oct 5 Purpurescens

E Jn-Jy 4 TRICYRTIS (Toad Lily)
I Oct 4 Silberfeder

E Jn-Jy 4 hirta Miyazaki 


I Ag-Sp 4 Strictus

TRILLIUM


I Jy-Ag 2 Varigatus

E Sp-Oct 4 erectum


Switch Grass Panicum virgatum

grandiflorum


I Ag-Oct 5 Heavy Metal 

E Ap-Jn 4 luteum


I Jy 9 Prairie Sky

E Ap-Jn 4 TRIFOLIUM (Clover)
I Ag-Oct 4 Rotstahlbusch

E My 4 Repens Dark Dancer
I Ag-Oct 4 Shenandoah

TROLLIUS (Globeflower)

Jy 9 Fountain
Grass Pennisetum 
I Ap-My 4 chinensis Orange Globe
I Ag-Sp 5 Ophiopogon planiscarpus Black Mondo

chinensis Golden Queen
I Ag-Sp 7 Purple Majesty

E Jy-Ag 4 pumilus


I Jy 3 setaceum Rubrum, purple E Jy-Ag 4 UVULARIA (Merrybells)
E Ag-Sp 4 Pennisetum alopecuroides E Jy-Ag 4 grandiflora 


I Ag-Sp 4 setaceum Atrosanguineum

VALERIANA


E Jy 3 Phalaris arundinacea Picta (Ribbon Grass) E My-Jn 4 Officinalis


E Jn-Jy 4 Sorghastrum nutans (Indian Grass)

VERBASCUM (Purple Mullein)
I Jn-Jy 4 Sorghastrum nutans (Indian Grass) Sioux Blue E Jy 4 Southern Charm Hybrid

GYPSOPHILA (Baby’s Breath)

Phoenicium Hybrid Mix
E Jn-Jy 4 pacifica

E My-Jn 4 VERBENA


E Jn-Jy 4 paniculata Bristol Fairy

E My-Jn 5 canadensis


I Jn-Jy 3 paniculata Pink Fairy

VERNONIA (Ironweed)
E Jn-Jy 3 paniculata Snowflake

E Jy 5 fasciculata 


I Jn-Jy 3 repens White

VERONICA (Speedwell)
E Jn-Jy

repens White

E Jy-Ag 4 Sunnyborder Blue


E Jn-Jy 4 repens Rosea

Sunnyborder Blue


B Jn-Jy 4 repens Rosea

E Jn-Jy 4 alpina Alba


HEDRA (Ivy)

I Jn-Jy 4 alpina Goodness Grows
B Ag-Sp 3 helix Baltica

E Jn-Jy 3 latfolia Crater Lake Blue
E Ag-Sp 3 helix Hebron

E Jn-Ag 3 prostrata Nestor


HELENIUM (Sneeze Weed) E Jn-Sp 3 repens


E Ag-Sp 3 moerheim beauty

E Jn-Jy 4 spicata Icicle White
E Ag-Sp 3 autumnale Red and Gold Hybrids E My-Jn 4 spicata Pink Goblin


HELIANTHEMUM (Sunrose) E My-Jn 5 spicata Red Fox


E Jn-Jy 4 nummularium Wisely Primrose E Jn-Jy 4 VERONICASTRUM (Culver’s Root)

HELIANTHUS (Showy Sunflower) E Jn-Jy 4 virginicum (Culver’s Root)
E Ag-Sp 3 x laetiflorus 

VINCA (Periwinkle)

HELICHRYSUM (Strawflower) E Jn-Jy 3 minor 
Atropurpurea

E Jn-Ag 4 thianschanicum Golden Baby

minor Blue & Gold


HELIOPSIS (Rough Helopsis) E Ag-Sp 4 minor Bowles Variety
E Fb-Ap 4 helianthoides Summer Sun B My-Jn 4 minor Illumination


I Mr-Ap 4 x Loraine Sunshine

B My-Jn 4 minor Sterling Silver

Mr-Ap 4 HELLEBORUS (Christmas Rose) B My-Jn 5 VIOLA


E Fb-Mr 4 foetidus

B My-Jn 4 cornuta Mars


E Mr-Ap 3 niger

YUCCA (Adam’s Needle)

Mr-Ap 3 orientalis

E My-Jn 5 filamentosa


Bright Edge


E,I Jy 4 ZIZIA (Heart-leaf Golden Alexander)

I Jy 4 aptera 









 

What Our Customers Say About Us

  • Another pleasant and profitable day at America’s Best Flowers flea market yesterday. The staff, the vendors and the customers are all just as the name implies the best.

    - Bobbie J.
  • Bring your own pots to this place and set up in a potting work station. You can use their soil and expert advice to make your purchase selections… Fun to do with kids.

    - Melle.
  • Awesome place, always friendly and helpful. Beautiful choices for plants!

    - Catherine C.
  • Everything was beautiful today, enjoyed my time there shopping!

    - Deb V.M.
  • Kudos to the crew at ABF for green houses filled with beautiful flowers & creative gardening elements.

    - Deb M.
  • Love this place and the great flowers and wonderful staff… They helped me pick the plants and they built the basket for me right on the spot. The rest of my plants look great too.

    - Julie A.